Quantcast

111 turn out for the Doc Lopez Run for Hope

Lance Decker crosses the finish line at the Doc Lopez run from Keene to Elizabethtown on March 23.

Lance Decker crosses the finish line at the Doc Lopez run from Keene to Elizabethtown on March 23. Photo by Katherine Clark.

— Men’s Open

  1. Morgan Remillard, 1:31:39.

Mens Sub-Master (30 to 40)

  1. Jan Wellford, 1:18:46. 2. Christopher Fey, 1:28:21. 3. Mark Hummel, 1:41:12.

Men’s Master

  1. David Smith, 1:37:15. 2. Dan Mannix, 1:37:40. 3. Rob Demuro, 1:40:56.

Men’s Veteran

  1. Paul Stevens, 1:36:45. 2. Steven Benway, 1:38:40. 3. Doug Ferris, 1:40:56.

Men’s Senior

  1. Chuck Trimarchi.

Women’s Open

1.Erin Rasco, 1:30:03. 2. Catherine Armani-Morgan, 1:34:30. 3. Allison Buckley, 1:39:56.

Women’s Sub-Master

  1. Cassie Sellars, 1:28:47. 2. Jamie Lynn Carter, 1:40:56. 3. Colleen Porter, 1:46:38.

Women’s Master

  1. Linda Shepard, 1:45:33. 2. Angie Dickerson, 1:50:42.

Women’s Veteran

  1. Mary Duprey, 1:37:56. 2. Sandy Rasco, 1:47:30. 3. Mary White-Ferris, 2:02:47.

3.1 fun run

Men’s Junior

  1. Jonathan Gay, 18:32. 2, Dominic Demuro, 21:55. 3. Parker LeClair, 25:35. 4. Cody Decker, 27:57. 5. Avery Sample, 29:20. 6. Evan Ohlsten, 33:00. 7. Aiden Sample, 33:52. 8. Dewey Snyder, 38:13. 9. Aiden Demuro, 38:20.

Men’s Open

  1. Samuel Pastore, 18:28. 2. Greg Dedam, 21:41. 3. Drew Smith, 23:55. 4. Mathew Ingro, 32:11.

Men’s Master

  1. Jim Ohlsten, 23:13. 2. Lance Decker, 23:33. 3. Mathew Vincent, 25:02. 4. David Bruce, 25:59. 5. Scott Hutchins, 27:55. 6. Scott Sample, 29:20. 7. Benjamin Vincent, 29:40.

Men’s Veteran

  1. Jim Allott, 18:40. 2. Art Rasco, 25:49. 3. Michael Morris, 28:00. 4. Bob Wagner, 28:28.

Men’s Senior

  1. Reg Bedell, 24:30. 2. Jay Frank, 33:33. 3. Daniel McCormick, 33:33.

Men’s Senior Plus

  1. Hugh Wilson, 25:53. 2. Jean Bernaquez, 26:15.

Women’s Junior

  1. Sarah Snyder, 23:01. 2. Tess Andrade, 25:39. 3. Haley Garno Potter, 25:44. 4. Emma Demuro, 25:55. 5. Abigail Bruce, 25:59. 6. Alexis Sample, 31:15. 7. Jenna Ohlsten, 35:13. 8. Jordan Speshock, 38:16.

Women’s Open

  1. Halie Snyder, 24:43. 2. Katie Woltner, 32:04. 3. Zoe Reusser, 32:05. 4. Megan Vincent, 32:32. 5. Jessica Drinkwine, 35:40. 6. Ashley Ryan Blanchard, 46:14.

Women’s Sub-Master

  1. Vickee Rushby, 26:44. 2. Lucianna Celotti, 26:49. 3. Elise Demaris, 29:30. 4. Krryne Vincent, 29:38. 5. Allison Hulbert-Bruce, 33:50. 6. Sarah Doyle, 35:15. 7. Heather Reynolds, 35:52. 8. Marissa Laing, 36:36.

Women’s Master

  1. Stacy Hulbert, 26:40. 2. Sarah Macey, 27:53. 3. Wendy Morris, 28:26. 4. Colleen Bryant, 28:49. 5. Jeanne Hummel, 29:33. 6. Catharine Sample, 33:43. 7. Lynn Ohlsten, 35;13. 8. Jennifer Rielly, 36:24. 9. Kim Rielly, 36:25. 10. Karin Demuro, 38:28.

Women’s Veteran

  1. Karen Costello, 26:17. 2. Linda Sherman, 26:59. 3. Christine Benedict, 28:58. 4. Kathy Blanchard, 46:14.

Women’s Senior

  1. Alana Forcier, 28:58.
0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment