Quantcast

Essex County races start to take shape

Essex County Board of Supervisors

Essex County Board of Supervisors Photo by Keith Lobdell.

— Essex: Town council Bryan Garvey (R-incumbent) and Claire LaPine (R-incumbent); assessor Diane Lansing (R-incumbent), highway superintendent Bradley French (R)

Jay: Supervisor Randy Douglas (D-incumbent), town clerk Beatrice Pelkey (R-incumbent), town justice Rosamond Lincoln-Day (G), town council Archie Depo (D-incumbent), Amy Shalton (R-incumbent) and Frederick Balzac (G); highway superintendent Christopher Garrow (D-incumbent) and William Lincoln, Sr. (R); tax collector Valerie Coolidge (R)

Keene: Supervisor William Ferebee (R-incumbent), town clerk Ellen Estes (R-incumbent); town justice Constance Hickey (R-incumbent), town council Robert Biesemeyer (D-incumbent) and Paul Martin (R-incumbent); highway superintendent Gary Manley (R) and Ryan Hall (R); tax collector Donna Reed-Austin (R-incumbent)

Lewis: Supervisor David Blades (R-incumbent); town clerk James Pierce (R-incumbent); town justice Timothy Pierce (R-incumbent); town council Robert Sweatt (R-incumbent) and James Monty (R-incumbent); highway superintendent Eldred Hutchins (R-incumbent); tax collector Kathleen Robertson (R) and Brenda Sullivan (R)

Moriah: Supervisor Tom Scozzafava (R-incumbent); town council Lucille Carpenter (R) and Timothy Garrison (R-incumbent); assessor Paul Mazzotte (R-incumbent)

Newcomb: Supervisor George Canon (R-incumbent); town clerk Mary Pound (R-incumbent); town council Donald Bott (R-incumbent), Mary Bush (D-incumbent) and Paul Hai (D); assessor John Thorton (D-incumbent); highway superintendent Mark Yandon (D-incumbent) and John Helms (D); tax collector Karen Darrah (R-incumbent)

Schroon: Supervisor Michael Marnell (R-incumbent); town justice Cheryl Indelicato (R), William Tribou, III (R), Tracy Hanchett (R) and Paul Mieras (R); town council Roger Friedman (R-incumbent) and Margaret Wood (R-incumbent); assessor Thomas Erikson (R-incumbent)

Wilmington: Town clerk/tax collector Gerald Bruce (R-incumbent) and Linda Lawrence (R); town council Dawn Stevens (R-incumbent); assessor David Wainwright (R-incumbent)

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment