Quantcast

The scorebook 2-2-13

Michaela Courson competes in the shot put event for the AuSable Valley Lady Patriots indoor track team.

Michaela Courson competes in the shot put event for the AuSable Valley Lady Patriots indoor track team. Photo by Nancy Frasier.

Keene: Taylor Geiger 12; Tucker Geiger 8; Naomi Peduzzi 4; Sadie Holbrook 2

Franklin Acad. 13-9-8-12 42

AuSable Valley 9-7-7-8 31

AVCS: Meghan Strong 15; Logan Snow 11; Madison Rondeau 5

Boys basketball

AuSable Valley 14-15-11-15 55

Saranac Lake 8-8-12-13 51

AVCS: Shane Douglas 17; Austin Depo 15; John Goodnough 11; Zach Cosgrove 10; Austin Facteau 2

Crown Point 13-9-9-16-6 53

Westport 13-14-9-11-8 55 OT

Westport: Ryan Davis 18; Anderson Gay 12; Sam Napper 8; Thomas Mero 6; Jonathan Gay 4; John Doyle 4; RJ King 3

ELCS 8-13-12-18 51

Wells 11-7-13-14 45

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Charlie Huttig 22; Connor Marvin 8; Zac Noka-Bailey 6; Austin Morris 6; Justin LaPier 5; Cortland White 4

Keene 4-11-7-2 24

Willsboro 15-9-10-9 43

Willsboro: Seth Swires 14; Zach Pierson 10; Nick Arnold 9; Walker Lobdell 8; Sam Politi 2

Keene: Brandon Dumas 11; Gabe Warner 6; Colton Venner 4; Austin Brown 3

ELCS 14-20-10-10 54

Lake Placid 9-4-15-8 36

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Charlie Huttig 16; Zac Noka-Bailey 13; Cortland White 11; Austin Morris 7; RJ Plant 3; Connor Marvin 2; Hugh Harwood 2

Wrestling

Ken Baker Classic

Kenneth Rivers placed second at 285 with a 2-1 record and a pair of pins; Logan Blaise finished third at 152, posting a 4-1 record with one pin; Dylan Baker was 2-2 at 120 (two pins); Keith Christensen earned one win by pin at 170, while Collin Fuller also scored one win by pin at 195

Boys swimming

Plattsburgh High 112, AuSable Valley 57

First: Hank McCormick (200 medley - 2:16.22100 breaststroke - 1:10.62); Gavin Friedrich (500 free - 5:52.77); Second: 200 medley relay (2:03.17 - Mark Whitney, Gavin Friedrich, Hank McCormick, Tyler Champine); Dillon Drolett (200 free - 2:15.82); Tyler Champine (100 free 1:02.54); 200 free relay (1:46.38 - Hank McCormick, Dillon Drolett, Tyler Champine, Justin Cook); Third: Gavin Friedrich (200 medley - 2:27.490; Mark Whitney (50 free - 29.48); 400 free relay (4:22.76 - Michael Bussier, Elijah Fitzgerald, Mark Whitney, Justin Cook)

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment