Quantcast

The scorebook 1-26-13

Willsboro 2, Peru 2

Willsboro: Gabi Yeager 196 high game, 505 series; Alyson Arnold 167 high game, 469 series

Boys basketball

Beekmantown 22-18-8-16 64

AuSable Valley 14-18-21-9 62

AVCS: Zach Cosgrove 20; John Goodnough 15; Shane Douglas 14; Austin Facteau 5; Austin Depo 4; Nick McDonald 2; Nate Casey 2

Westport 10-10-13-15-4 52

ELCS 17-12-11-8-10 58, OT

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Charlie Huttig 20; Zac Noka-Bailey 12; Cortland White 10; Austin Morris 6; Justin LaPier 4; Connor Marvin 4; Hugh Harwood 2

Westport: Ryan Davis 19; Thomas Mero 10; Anderson Gay 9; Sam Napper 6; RJ King 5; Jonathan Gay 3

Keene 3-8-8-12 31

Johnsburg 8-9-5-5 27

Keene: Colton Venner 15; Gabe Warner 11; Brandon Dumas 3; Austin Brown 3; Justin Haverlik 1

Schroon Lake 5-15-13-14 47

Willsboro 6-7-3-6 22

Willsboro: Nick Arnold 10; Lucas Cross 4; Brandon Porter 3; Seth Swires 3; Walker Lobdell 2

NAC 12-14-11-2 39

AuSable Valley 13-30-12-16 71

AVCS: Shane Douglas 19; Zach Cosgrove 13; John Goodnough 9; Austin Facteau 6; Nick McDonald 6; Nate Casey 5; Riley Peck 5; Austin Depo 4; Connor Kennedy 2; Kyle Coolidge 2

M/NCS 8-10-14-7 39

ELCS 14-12-7-10 43

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Zac Noka-Bailey 14; Charlie Huttig 9; Hugh Harwood 6; Cortland White 6; Justin LaPier 6; Connor Marvin 2

Keene 2-12-11-7 32

Chazy 11-20-26-2 59

Keene: Gabe Warner 10; Brandon Dumas 9; Maxx Sturgess 6; Colton Venner 5; Justin Haverlik 2

Westport 5-19-17-4 45

Johnsburg 3-5-5-7 20

Westport: Ryan Davis 20; Thomas Mero 10; Anderson Gay 5; Sam Napper 4; Jonathan Gay 2; John Doyle 2; Tyrel Tryon 1; RJ King 1

IL/LLCS 15-13-15-15 58

Willsboro 6-4-9-12 31

Willsboro: Nick Arnold 20; Walker Lobdell 4; Seth Swires 3; Sam Politi 2; Lucas Cross 2

Boys swimming

Midseason Invitational

AuSable Valley: Wins: Hank McCormick (200 IM - 2:17.52, 100 breaststroke - 1:11.24); Second: 200 medley relay (2:30). 400 free relay (4:01.92). Dillon Drolett (100 free - 2;16.08); Third: 200 free relay 1:55.61; Mark Whitney (55 free - 6:45.82)

Plattsburgh 64, AuSable Valley 30

Franklin Academy 56, AuSable Valley 38

AVCS: First: Hank McCormick (200 IM - 2:17.03, 100 breaststroke - 1:11.13); Second: 200 medley relay (2:01.16), 400 free relay (4:02.26); Third: 200 free relay (2:01.96)

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment