Quantcast

The scorebook

Keene 29

IL/LLCS 41

Keene: Sadie Holbrook 15; Tucker Geiger 6; Naomi Peduzzi 6; Megan Hall 2

Schroon Lake 5-4-13-10 32

Westport 4-8-17-9 38

Westport: Brendee Russell 18; Felicia Kurth 6; Emily Rascoe 6; Sarah Looby 6; Sydney Mitchell 2

ELCS 17-9-18-11 55

Chazy 0-2-6-12 20

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Lily Whalen 17; Shonna Brooks 10; Jasmin Barnes 8; Kearsten Ashline 5; Angel Barnes 4; Savannah Graves 3; Jennifer McGinn 2; Kylee Cassavaugh 2; Crystal Grady 2; Emily Morris 2

Wrestling

Beekmantown 68, AuSable Valley 16

AVCS: Dylan Baker (120) won by pin, 1:45 1st; Logan Blaise (145) won by 16-6 major decision; Michael Thompson (220) won by pin, 0:24 1st

Peru Wrestling Classic

AVCS place finishers: Dylan Baker fourth at 120; Kodie Simpson fourth at 160; Kenneth Rivers fourth at 285

Boys bowling

Beekmantown 8, AuSable Valley 2

AVCS: Mike McDonald 227 high game, 633 series; Jimmy Provost 241 high game; 586 series; Josh Taylor 258 high game, 555 series; Brandon Ano 205 high game, 542 series; Charles Lacy 191 high game, 537 series; Ryan Thomas 176 high game, 523 series; Ben Coolidge 166 high game, 476 series; Tyler Light 176 high game, 461 series; Roger Preston 189 high game, 456 series

NCCS 9, Willsboro 1

Willsboro: Dakoda Latford 214 high game, 593 series; Tyler Bridge 183 high game

AuSable Valley 8, PHS 2

AVCS: Jimmy Provost 222 high game, 594 series; Michael McDonald 238 high game, 551 series; Roger Preston 213 high game, 477 series

Chateaugay 8, Willsboo 2

Willsboro: Tyler Bridge 221 high game, 610 series; Dakoda Latford 206 high game, 549 series; Connor Sheehan 188 high game

Girls bowling

Beekmantown 4, AuSable Valley 0

AVCS: Marissa Prentiss 135 high game; Courtney Pray 133 high game

Willsboro 4, NCCS 0

Willsboro: Gabi Yeager 193 high game, 517 series; Alyson Arnold 177 high game, 494 series

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment