Quantcast

The scorebook

Tyler Bridge prepares to roll for the Willsboro bowling team.

Tyler Bridge prepares to roll for the Willsboro bowling team. Photo by Keith Lobdell.

photo

The schedule

Friday, Jan. 11

Bowling

Peru at AuSable Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Ticonderoga, 3:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ticonderog at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m., modified

Wells at Westport, 6:30 p.m.

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Minerva/Newcomb, 6:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Keene at Lake Placid, 5 p.m.

Wells at Westport, 5 p.m.

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Crown Point, 5 p.m.

Willsboro at Minerva/Newcomb, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 12

Indoor track and field

AuSable Valley at League meet,

Plattsburgh State, 10 a.m. (pictured)

Monday, Jan. 14

Bowling

AuSable Valley at Willsboro, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Boys swimming

Midseason Invitational at PHS, 5 p.m.

Girls basketball

AuSable Valley at Beekmantown, 5:30 p.m., JV

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Westport, 4 p.m. modified

Willsboro at Schroon Lake, 5 p.m. modified

Johnsburg at Keene, 4 p.m. modified

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Bowling

Saranac at Willsboro, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern Clinton at AuSable Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Beekmantown at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m. modified

Westport at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 4 p.m. modified

Schroon Lake at Willsboro, 4 p.m. modified

Keene at Johnsburg, 4 p.m. modified

Thursday, Jan. 17

Wrestling

Saranac at AuSable Valley

Girls basketball

AuSable Valley at NAC, 4:30 p.m., modified

Friday, Jan. 18

Bowling

AuSable Valley at Moriah, 3:30 p.m.

Peru at Willsboro, 3:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

PHS, Franklin Academy at AuSable Valley, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

AuSable Valley at Essex, Vt. tournament

Boys basketball

NAC at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m. modified

Keene at Chazy, 6:30 p.m.

Westport at Johnsburg, 6:30 p.m.

Indian Lake/Long Lake at Willsboro, 6:30 p.m.

Minerva/Newcomb at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Keene at Chazy, 5 p.m.

Westport at Johnsburg, 5 p.m.

Indian Lake/Long Lake at Willsboro, 5 p.m.

Minerva/Newcomb at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 5 p.m.

Girls basketball

AuSable Valley 21-15-21-2 59

Seton 8-8-6-4 26

AVCS: Taylor Saltus 22; Meghan Strong 8; Haley Taylor 8; Madison Rondeau 8; Logan Snow 6; Sierra Snow 5; Rachel Knapp 2

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment