Quantcast

The scorebook

Ryan Davis of Westport looks to move the ball up the court while being defended by Willsboro's Zach Pierson.

Ryan Davis of Westport looks to move the ball up the court while being defended by Willsboro's Zach Pierson. Photo by Keith Lobdell.

M/NCS 8-6-4-4 27

Keene: Naomi Peduzzi 14; Tucker Geiger 14; Sadie Holbrook 4; Hannah McCabe 2; Megan Hall 2

Boys basketball

AuSable Valley 19-13-16-17 65

Moriah 13-7-8-7 35

AVCS: Shane Douglas 27; Austin Depo 15; Nick McDonald 8; Brandon Brooks 6; Nate Casey 5; Zach Cosgrove 2; Connor Kennedy 2

Westport 6-13-17-19 55

Chazy 12-11-13-11 47

Westport: Ryan Davis 16; Anderson Gay 13; Sam Napper 9; Thomas Mero 8; Jonathan Gay 7; RJ King 2

Keene 9-7-12-10 38

Wells 13-13-14-16 56

Keene: Colton Venner 13; Gabe Warner 10; Brandon Dumas 7; Austin Brown 3; Warren Ashe 2; Justin Haverlick 2; Maxx Sturgess 1

Willsboro 6-14-5-14 39

ELCS 15-15-11-19 60

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Charlie Huttig 21; Justin LaPier 14; Zac Noka-Bailey 12; Austin Morris 8; Cortland White 3; RJ Plant 2

Willsboro: Seth Swires 11; Nick Arnold 10; Zach Pierson 9; Walker Lobdell 4; Brandon Porter 3; Sam Politi 2

M/NCS 17-10-10-10 47

Keene 9-17-13-19 58

Keene: Gabe Warner 18; Austin Brown 15; Colton Venner 11; Brandon Dumas 10; Maxx Sturgess 3; Warren Ashe 1

Willsboro 9-4-7-9 29

Westport 19-4-17-10 50

Westport: Ryan Davis 18; Anderson Gay 14; Jonathan Gay 4; John Doyle 4; Sam Napper 4; Thomas Mero 3; RJ King 3

Willsboro: Seth Swires 13; Brandon Porter 7; Zach Pierson 4; Walker Lobdell 3; Lucas Cross 2

Boys swimming

Plattsburgh High 119, AuSable Valley 50

Firsts: Hank McCormick (100 fly - 1:01.14, 100 breaststroke - 1:09.24); Seconds: Gavin Friedrich (200 medley - 2:24.43, 500 free - 5:44.25); 200 medley relay (2:02.79); 400 free relay (4:29.70)

Plattsburgh High 117, AuSable Valley 53

Firsts: Hank McCormick (200 medley - 2:16.84, 100 fly - 59.99); Seconds: 200 medley relay (2:00.97 - Gavin Friedrich, Dillon Drolett, Hank McCormick, Tyler Champine); Gavin Friedrich (200 free - 2:09.45, 500 free - 5:46.05); 400 free relay (3:54.74 - Gavin Friedrich, Hank McCormick, Tyler Champine, Dillon Drolett); Thirds: Mark Whitney (100 back - 1:10.04); 200 free relay (2:04.34 - Kyle Ruocco, Payson Baer, Thorne Bola, Elijah Bushey); Tyler Champine (100 free - 1:02.67)

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment