Quantcast

The scorebook

The Schedule

Friday, Sept. 21

Football

Saranac Lake at AuSable Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Northeastern Clinton at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac Lake at Saranac, 6:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Chazy at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Westport at Willsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Keene at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lake Placid at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Plattsburgh High, 4:30 p.m.

Peru at Northeastern Clinton, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22

Football

Beekmantown at Peru, 1:30 p.m.

Plattsburgh High at Saranac, 1:30 p.m.

Tupper Lake at Canton, 1:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Plattsburgh High at Beekmantown, 11 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 24

Gymnastics

Beekmantown at Peru, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

AuSable Valley at Saranac, 6:30 p.m.

Plattsburgh High at Northeastern Clinton, 6:30 p.m.

Saranac Lake at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Willsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Westport at Chazy, 6 p.m.

Wells at Keene, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Swimming

Peru at AuSable Valley, 5 p.m.

Moriah at Plattsburgh High, 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

Beekmantown at Northeastern Clinton, 6:30 p.m.

Saranac at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Chazy, 6 p.m.

Northern Adirondack at Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Ticonderoga, 4:30 p.m.

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Moriah, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Lake/Long Lake at Westport, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Keene, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Northeastern Clinton at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac Lake at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Beekmantown at Plattsburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Cross country

AuSable Valley, Beekmantown at Ticonderoga

Northeastern Clinton, Saranac at Lake Placid

Plattsburgh High, Saranac Lake, Seton Catholic at Peru

Thursday, Sept. 27

Girls soccer

Saranac at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Northeastern Clinton at Plattsburgh High, 6:30 p.m.

Peru at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Chazy at Ticonderoga, 4:30 p.m.

Moriah at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 4:30 p.m.

Westport at Minerva/Newcomb, 4:30 p.m.

Keene at Wells, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 28

Football

AuSable Valley at Ticonderoga, 7:30 p.m.

Swimming

Plattsburgh High at Peru, 5 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Moriah, 5 p.m.

Gymnastics

Beekmantown at Plattsburgh High, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Northeastern Clinton at Saranac, 6:30 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Plattsburgh High, 6:30 p.m.

Saranac Lake at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Willsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 4:30 p.m.

Westport at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Plattsburgh High at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Northern Adirondack at Saranac, 4:30 p.m.

Beekmantown at Northeastern Clinton, 4:30 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment