Quantcast

Ticonderoga car show winners announced

Chamber pleased with 20th annual event

Chuck Moore of Queensbury was the Best of Show Car and Super Wheels Qualifier Winner at the 20th annual Ticonderoga Area Car Show.

Chuck Moore of Queensbury was the Best of Show Car and Super Wheels Qualifier Winner at the 20th annual Ticonderoga Area Car Show.

— Class D/Corvettes to 67: 1, Bill Steffes; 2, Ray Papandrea; 3, Peter and Tracy Gath

Class E/Corvettes 68 to 82: 1, Sharon Lancto; 2, John Palmer; 3, Lee Wetherbee

Class F/Corvettes 83 to Present: 1, Wayne Taylor; 2, Douglas Lancto; 3, Mark Noble

Class G/Hot Rods: 1, Franklin Bennett Sr.; 2, Diana Seymour; 3, Pat Cramer

Class H/Rat Rods & Retro Rods: 1, Stephan Ferrett; 2, Mark and Shena Walantus; 3, Bob Thompson

Class I/Street Rods & T-Buckets: 1, Bill McGreevy; 2, Jerry Kuhn; 3, Mike Stipo

Class J/Camaro/Firebird: 1, Jim Farnsworth; 2, Brad Vincent; 3, Mary Lou Palmer

Class K/Mustangs 64 to 73: 1, Robert Ladieu; 2, Gary Gates; 3, Nicole Bigelow

Class L/Mustangs 74 to 93: 1, Bob Urban; 2, Dennis Coderre; 3, Tom Calkins

Class M/Mustangs 94 to 2004: 1, Richard Sanderson; 2, Gary McCoy

Class N/Mustangs 2005 to Present: 1, Tom Small; 2, Lawrence Hargett; 3, Michael Cordeiro

Class O/Foreign Cars: 1, Pete Green; 2, Todd and Tonya Condon; 3, Joe Shaw

Class P: No Entrants

Class Q/Trucks Stock: 1, Donald LaDue ; 2, David Decker; 3, Dennis and Dale Kelly

Class R/Trucks Personalize Stock All Years: 1, James Provost; 2, Tom Neddo; 3, Timothy Donovan

Class S/Trucks Modified: 1, Fred Drake; 2, Jimmer and Brenda Sherman; 3, Christine and Matt Malliday

Class T/Personalized Stock to 79: 1, Travis Greene; 2, Richard Bennett; 3, Tim and Trambrie Alden

Class U/Personalized Stock 80 to Present: 1, Jerry Franco

Class V/PT Cruisers & HHR’s: 1, Lester Armstrong

Class W/Special Interest: 1, Chazy Vol. Fire Dept.; 2, Norm Monette; 3, Dan Halpert

Class X/Factory Muscle Cars: 1, Wayne Burch; 2,: Larry Huestis; 3, Norman Westover

Class Y/Motorcycles: 1, Joseph Norton; 2, Fred Pelerin; 3, Tom Huryn

Class Z/Trikes: 1, Bill Perkins; 2, Robert Perkins

Class AA/Street Machines: 1, Frank and Angie Stunzi; 2, Kent Belden; 3, Russ Tuede

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment