Quantcast

The scorebook Week of 10-6-12

The Schedule

Friday, Oct. 5

Football

Moriah at AuSable Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Peru at Plattsburgh High, 7:30 p.m.

Ogdensburg at Tupper Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Plattsburgh High at Saranac, 4:30 p.m.

Northern Adirondack at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac Lake at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Plattsburgh High at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Northeastern Clinton at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Moriah, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ticonderoga, 4:30 p.m.

Chazy at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 4:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Keene at Minerva/Newcomb, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

Mid-season pentathlon at Plattsburgh High, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Football

Beekmantown at Saranac Lake, 1:30 p.m.

Ticonderoga at Saranac, 1:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Plattsburgh High at Beekmantown, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Volleyball

Peru at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac at Northeastern Clinton, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Northeastern Clinton at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Beekmantown at AuSable Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Saranac at Plattsburgh High, 6:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Chazy, 6 p.m.

Northern Adirondack at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Elizabethtown-Lewis, 4:30 p.m.

Keene at Johnsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Cross country

Northeastern Clinton, Saranac Lake at AuSable Valley

Saranac, Seton, Ticonderoga at Plattsburgh High

Beekmantown, Peru at Lake Placid

Wednesday, Oct. 10

Girls soccer

Peru at Northeastern Clinton, 4:30 p.m.

AuSable Valley at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Plattsburgh High at Saranac, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Chazy at Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Willsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Keene at Westport, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 11

Gymnastics

Plattsburgh High at Peru, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Saranac Lake at AuSable Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Peru at Saranac, 4:30 p.m.

Plattsburgh High at Beekmantown, 4:30 p.m.

Westport at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Chazy at Willsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Elizabethtown-Lewis at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Keene at Schroon Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 12

Football

Peru at Moriah, 7:30 p.m.

Beekmantown at AuSable Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Saranac at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Peru at Plattsburgh High, 4:30 p.m.

Saranac Lake at Northeastern Clinton, 4:30 p.m.

Beekmantown at Northern Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Saranac at Peru, 4:30 p.m.

Beekmantown at Plattsburgh High, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Ticonderoga, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Moriah, 4:30 p.m.

Willsboro at Chazy, 6 p.m.

Schroon Lake at Keene, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

AuSable Valley at Peru, 5 p.m.

Plattsburgh High at Moriah, 5 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment