Quantcast

PERU INDIANS

Tim Remillard

Tim Remillard

Peru boys varsity bowling roster

Jonathan Bowman, Zackery Clark, Keegan Kemp, Nate Tuller, Dylon Bridges, Cole Cragle, Kyle Mendofik, Tyler Irwin, Aaryn Clark, Andrew Forget, Sale St. Germaine,

Nick Abagis

Peru varsity boys basketball schedule

Dec. 7 or 8... v. Plattsburgh High at PSUC

Tuesday, Dec. 11... v. Saranac Lake

Thursday, Dec. 13... at Saranac

Tuesday, Dec. 18... at AuSable Valley

Thursday, Dec. 20... v. Seton Catholic

Thursday, Jan. 3... at Northeastern Clinton

Tuesday, Jan. 8... v. Moriah

Thursday, Jan. 10... at Beekmantown

Wednesday, Jan. 16... at Ticonderoga

Friday, Jan. 18... v. Saranac

Friday, Jan. 25... bye

Wednesday, Jan. 30... at Saranac Lake

Friday, Feb. 1... at Northern Adirondack

Wednesday, Feb. 6... v. Plattsburgh High

Friday, Feb. 8... v. northeastern Clinton

Wednesday, Feb. 13... v. Beekmantown

Indians return several in hoops

PERU — The Peru varsity boys basketball team will have experience and depth coming into the 2012-13 season.

Head coach John Clemons said his squad will return four starters in seniors Hunter Bruno, Tim Remillard and Bret Boyer along with junior Conor Casey. Seniors Alex Barrett and Nick Demarais along with junior Mackenzie LaRocque also return to the team.

“We have a good balance from our guard play of shooting outside and from our post player size inside, as well as some athleticism to get after it defensively,” Clemons said. “Strong senior leadership is a must to make a run a little deeper into the playoffs then we have the past two seasons.

Peru varsity boys basketball roster

Player Pos. Grade

Nick Demarais G 12; Alex Barrett F 12; Hunter Bruno G 12; Bret Boyer C 12; Tim Remillard F 12; Kyle McCarthy F 12; Ian Spear G 11; Conor Casey G 11; Tyler Lemza G 11; Mackenzie LaRocque F 11

Peru varsity girls basketball schedule

Friday, Dec. 7... v. Plattsburgh High at PSUC

Wednesday, Dec. 12... at Saranac Lake

Friday, Dec. 14... v. Saranac

Wednesday, Dec. 19... v. AuSable Valley

Friday, Dec. 21... at Seton Catholic

Thursday, Dec. 27... v. Chateaugay at LPCS

Friday, Dec. 28... v. Massapequa at LPCS

Friday, Jan. 4... at Northeastern Clinton

Wednesday, Jan. 9... at Moriah

Friday, Jan. 11... v. Beekmantown

Tuesday, Jan. 15... v. Ticonderoga

Thursday, Jan. 17... at Saranac

Thursday, Jan. 24... at Lake Placid

Tuesday, Jan. 29... v. Saranac Lake

Thursday, Jan. 31... v. Northern Adirondack

Tuesday, Feb. 5... at Plattsburgh High

Thursday, Feb. 7... v. Northeastern Clinton

Tuesday, Feb. 12... at Beekmantown

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment