Quantcast

The scorebook

Nick Arnold pushes the ball up the court for Willsboro.

Nick Arnold pushes the ball up the court for Willsboro. Photo by Keith Lobdell.

AVCS: Marissa Prentiss 149 high game, 429 series; Tonie Cross 145 high game, 406 series

Boys basketball

Wells 10-12-9-11 42

Keene 7-7-10-11 35

KCS: Colton Venner 20; Gabe Warner 9; Brandon Dumas 5, Maxx Sturgess 1

Chazy 11-13-20-8 53

Westport 13-5-7-12 37

Westport: Ryan Davis 10; Sam Napper 8; Jonathan Gay 7; Anderson Gay 5; Chris Clark 3; Tyrel Tryon 2; Robert King 2

ELCS 13-10-8-12 43

Willsboro 7-11-7-8 33

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Charlie Huttig 19; Justin LaPier 6; Austin Morris 5; Cortland White 4; Hugh Harwood 4; Wesley Whalen 3; Zac Noka Bailey 2

Willsboro: Nick Arnold 9; Brandon Porter 8; Sam Politi 7; Seth Swires 5; Jarrid McVicker 4

Moriah 9-2-1-12 24

AuSable Valley 11-18-26-13 69

AuSable Valley: Shane Douglas 19; Zach Cosgrove 18; John Goodnough 10; Austin Facteau 7; Austin Depo 4; Nate Casey 3; Brandon Brooks 2; Connor Kennedy 2; Kyle Coolidge 2; Nick McDonald 2

AuSable Valley 16-15-16-12 59

NAC 6-11-6-11 34

AuSable Valley: Shane Douglas 21; John Goodnough 15; Zach Cosgrove 9; Riley Peck 6; Austin Facteau 4; Nate Casey 2; Connor Kennedy 2

IL/LL 7-2-6-10 25

ELCS 12-10-9-10 41

Elizabethtown-Lewis: Austin Morris 13; Charlie Huttig 12; Zac Noka-Bailey 10; Cortland White 4; Justin LaPier 2

Crown Point 12-7-14-14 47

Willsboro 13-13-10-14 50

Willsboro: Nick Arnold 32; Seth Swires 14; Walker Lobdell 3; Sam Politi 1

Westport 15-7-8-11 41

Keene 10-4-11-9 38

Westport: Anderson Gay 12; Ryan Davis 11; Robert King 6; Sam Napper 4; Jonathan Gay 2; Gabe Schrauf 2; John Doyle 2; Thomas Mero 2

Keene: Colton Venner 14; Gabe Warner 7; Brandon Dumas 7; Maxx Sturgess 3; Justin Haverlick 2; Mathew Holmes 1

Boys swimming

Plattsburgh High 102, AuSable Valley 52

AVCS: Hank McCormick won the 100 fly and 100 backstroke; Gavin Friedrich won the 500 free

McCormick wins pentathlon

AVCS: Hank McCormick was the individual champion at the Section VII and X boys pentathlon Dec. 14. He won the 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, and 200 medley. Gavin Friedrich finished fifth overall with a second place finish in the 100 breaststroke.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment