Quantcast

Harriers overcome mud at fort race

Runners assist scholarship fund

The Chapmans of Ticonderoga won the family championship at the seventh annual Footrace at Fort Ticonderoga. From left are Malinda, Glen and Colvin Chapman.

The Chapmans of Ticonderoga won the family championship at the seventh annual Footrace at Fort Ticonderoga. From left are Malinda, Glen and Colvin Chapman.

— Results include:

1, Matthew Haringa, Brighton, Mass., 18:39; 2, Dustin Cossio, Santa Clara, Calif., 18:57; 3, Bob Baniak, Troy, 19:16; 4, Pete Warrington, New Haven, Conn., 20:00; 5, Tyler Belden, Ticonderoga, 20:22; 6, Dan Pollock, Troy, 20:30; 7, Jeffrey Greer, Ballston Lake, 20:47; 8, Jeffrey Andritz, Altamont, 20:58; 9, Shawn Silliman, Putnam, 21:38; 10, Jason Farbman, Alexandria, Va., 21:39;

11, Andrey Kiyanitsa, Ballston Spa, 21:53; 12, Jacob Young, Ticonderoga, 22:06; 13, James Moriseau, Cornwall, Vt., 22:12; 14, Matt Karkoski, Ticonderoga, 22:28; 15, Michael Quinn, Ticonderoga, 22:32; 16, Andrew Pollock, Queensbury, 23:03; 17, Matt Drowne, Plattsburgh, 23:18; 18, Ben Karkoski, Ticonderoga, 23:24; 19, James Kahler, Westport, 23:30; 20, Will McGivney, Diamond Point, 23:46;

21, John-Eric Nelson, Milford, Conn., 24:16; 22, Andrew McLaughlin, Port Henry, 24:29; 23, Cody O’Hara, Ticonderoga, 24:31; 24, Seth McLaughlin, Port Henry, 24:38; 25, Martin Glazer, Ticonderoga, 24:43; 26, Ryan Price, Ticonderoga, 24:49; 27, Tim Malaney, Ticonderoga, 24:55; 28, Colvin Chapman, Ticonderoga, 24:56; 29, John Cook, Putnam, 25:01; 30, John Sullivan, Albany, 25:01;

31, Dave Gilson, Niskayuna, 25:04; 32, Tom Gedney, Clifton Park, 25:04; 33, Caleb Bove, Brandon, Vt., 25:21; 34, Teresa Casaburri, Hoboken, N.J., 25:27; 35, Fred Herbst, Ticonderoga, 25:38; 36, Kristin Murphy, Glens Falls, 26:05; 37, Deirdre Donohue, Ticonderoga, 26:18; 38, Jason Arico, Columbia, Conn., 26:21; 39, Heidi Karkoski, Ticonderoga, 26:32; 40, Paul Jebb, Ticonderoga, 26:44;

41, Emily Davis, North Creek, 26:52; 42, Joel Cook, Putnam, 26:55; 43, Rose French, Moriah, 27:00; 44, Rob Shea, Mineville, 27:53; 45, Kurtis O’Connell, Sudbury, Conn., 28:31; 46, Glen Chapman, Ticonderoga, 28:40; 47, Ruth Crammond, Albany, 29:14; 48, David Scott, Albany, 29:14; 49, Jay Wells, Ticonderoga, 29:19; 50, Joe Conway, Glens Falls, 29:23;

51, Robert Bove, Brandon, Vt., 29:40; 52, Markie teRiele, Ticonderoga, 29:40; 53, Alaina Bevilacqua, Ticonderoga, 29:40; 54, Hannah Herbst, Ticonderoga, 29:40; 55, Leia Mardacci, Albany, 29:41; 56, Jeannette Olsen, Albany, 29:42; 57, John Serrell, Clifton Park, 29:47; 58, Rob Carter, Latham, 29:50; 59, Leah Knauf, Albany, 30:36; 60, Tom Blaise, Crown Point, 31:11;

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment