Quantcast

Runners complete Schroon Lake race

Results include:

Marathon

Top 10

1. Michael Slinskey, Hopewell Junction, 2:37:47; 2. Paul Allison, North Creek, 2:40:54; 3. Brian Mcneiece, Narragansett, 2:50:39; 4. Glenn Cowan, Montreal, 2:56:54; 5. Andrew Tobin, Lancaster, N.H., 3:00:15; 6. Peter Smith, Fort Edward, 3:07:33; 7. Lindsey Pierret, Manchester, 3:07:56; 8. Jeffery Dengate, Brooklyn, 3:08:20; 9. Ken Morgan, Castleton, 3:09:35; 10. Daniel Dominie, Canton, 3:10:42.

Local finishers

56, Christopher Kunkel, Potterville, 3:39:20; 65, Steven Benway, Willsboro, 3:44:35; 66, Adam Crofoot, Keene, 3:45:09; 75, James Dillenberger, AuSable Forks, 3:47:13; 97, Benjamin Hand, Pottersville, 3:54:35; 113, Douglas Ferris, Willsboro, 3:59:35; 196, Ashley Walker, Willsboro, 4:29:23; 236, Ron Brenner, Lake Placid, 4:47:29; 247, Karalie Gray, Pottersville, 4:51:23.

Local walkers

20, Lynn Pontez, Schroon Lake, 6:34:09.

Half marathon

Top 10

1. Thomas Regan, Severance, 1:20:08; 2. David Hurlbut , Canton, 1:20:45; 3. John Ehntholt, Glens Falls, 1:22:55; 4. Cory Zwerlein, Brooklyn, 1:25:13; 5. Scott Reiss, New Haven, Vt., 1:26:03; 6. Brian Goff, Ithaca, 1:26:40; 7. Dominic Tocco, Waterford, 1:30:41; 8. Thomas Cannell, Brooklyn, 1:31:37; 9. Sonya Pasquini, Albany, 1:32:46; 10. J. Wagnis, Steep Falls, Maine, 1:34:00.

Local finishers

17. Jeremy Robinson, Pottersville, 1:36:56; 44, Edward Munzo Jr., Olmstedville, 1:46:47; 115, Nicole Dirolf, AuSable Forks, 1:58:05, 116, Catherine Shaw, AuSable, 1:58:05; 141, Kimberly Domoulin, Schroon Lake, 2:00:47; 155, Jill Pederson, Lake George, 2:02:08; 193, Candi Schemerhorn, Diamond Point, 2:06:29; 199, Charles McGuire, Keene, 2:06:44; 208, Justine Dobert, Bolton Landing, 2:08:06;

232, Amy Taylor, Lake Placid, 2:11:13; 249, Jena Lippert, Westport, 2:13:04; 256, Rose Bergeron, Essex, 2:14:14; 257, Debbie Philp, Schroon Lake, 2:14:09; 297, Mary Catherine Spinelli, Lake Placid, 2:18:49; 305, Sarah Gibbs, Westport, 2:20:10; 335, Sakiko Claus, Schroon Lake, 2:24:00; 352, Shelley Young, Ticonderoga, 2:25:33; 361, Debora Stout, Schroon Lake, 2:28:33;

366, Tracy Watson, Johnsburg, 2:28:53; 399, Pat Hamilton, Pottersville, 2:35:55; 403, Jennifer Mille, Brant Lake, 2:40:25; 422, Elizabeth Huber, Lake George, 2:44:21; 427, Kimberly Stock, Schroon Lake, 2:45:46; 453, James Lindblade, Warrensburg, 2:54:41; 484, Cherie Indelicato, Schroon Lake, 3:18:20; 491, Amy Hachem, Lake George, 3:19:03.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment