Quantcast

NESCAC Academic Team announced

MIDDLEBURY-The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2010 All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached junior academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35.

A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's representatives by name (last name listed first), college class, hometown, and sport:

Astolfi, Allie Jr.,Merrimack, N.H., Track & Field

Begin, Jeff, Sr., Ipswich, Mass., Men's Lacrosse

Chisholm, Kelsey, Jr., Lynnfield, Mass., Softball

Condit, Cailey, Jr. Leverett, Mass., Track & Field

Conner, Andrew, Jr., Alexandria, Va., Men's Lacrosse

Constantin, Geena, Jr., Pelham, N.H., Softball

Dalton, Laura, Sr., Simsbury, Conn., Track & Field

Deane, Ryan, Jr, Grosse Pte., Mich., Men's Lacrosse

Dede, Adam, Jr., West Chester, Ohio, Track & Field

Demers, Anjuli, Sr., Dracut, Mass., Track & Field

Dorot, Sophie, Sr., Potomac, Md., Softball

Esposito, Mark, Jr., Cazenovia, Pa., Track & Field

Faust, Elizabeth, Jr., Upper Saddle River, N.J., Track & Field

Godine, Addison, Jr., Milton, Mass., Track & Field

Hanson, Whitney, Jr., Wayne, Pa., Women's Tennis

Heritage, Dana, Sr., Cheshire, Conn., Women's Lacrosse

Hoffman, Peter, Sr., Rochester, Minn., Track & Field

Hundt, Cori, Jr., Warren, N.J., Track & Field

Knise, Patrick, Jr., McLean, Va., Men's Tennis

Lowes, Matt, Sr, Houston, Texas, Baseball

Magill, Katy, Jr., Boxford, Mass., Track & Field

Maletsky, Kristin, Jr., Kinnelon, N.J., Softball

Malhame, Mike, Jr., Douglaston, N.Y., Men's Tennis

Margel, Megan, Jr., Ridgewood, N.J., Softball

Mason, Chris, Sr., Owings Mills, Md., Men's Tennis

McAnaney, Ali, Jr., Northbrook, Ill. , Softball

Niemi, Maddie, Jr., Atlanta, Ga., Track & Field

Peters, Andrew, Jr.,Baltimore, Md., Men's Tennis

Potak, Kaity, Jr., Jefferson, N.Y., Track & Field

Rischmann, Kasey, Sr., Darien, Conn. , Women's Lacrosse

Saldanha, Kaitlyn, Jr., Scarborough, Maine, Track & Field

Schopp, Charlie, Sr., Sheffield, Mass., Men's Lacrosse

Scott, Scooter, Jr, Marlboro, Vt., Baseball

Seymour, Danny, Sr., Weston, Conn., Baseball

Sosin, Ben, Jr., Irvine, Calif., Track & Field

Spar, Jessica, Jr., Short Hills, N.J., Track & Field

Sripad, Abhishek, Jr., Andover, Mass., Track & Field

Sullivan, Anne, Sr., Westport, Conn., Track & Field

Tantri, Uma, Jr., Simsbury, Conn., Track & Field

Teves, Chris, Sr., Wellesley, Mass., Men's Lacrosse

Thomson, Andrew, Sr., W. Bloomfield, Mich., Men's Tennis

Waters, Mike, Sr., Bedford, Mass., Track & Field

Weinberg, Annie, Sr., Greenwich, Conn., Women's Tennis

Winstead, Lindsay, Sr., Chevy Chase, Md., Women's Lacrosse

Wood, Nellie, Jr., Hampden, Maine, Softball

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment