Quantcast

Middle school names honor roll

TICONDEROGA - Ticonderoga Middle School has named its third marking period honor roll. Cited were:

Grade 6

First honors - Kaitlin Baker, Savannah Bezon, Colvin Chapman, Megan Clark, Jamie Cox, Dillon Crowe, Chase Dixon, Ethan Lobdell, Cassandra Martucci, Cassidy McKee, Matthew Montbriand, Alexandria Mosier, Aspen Olcott, Emily Powers, Casey Raymond, Brody Rocque, Hannah Ross, Aaron Russell, Timothy Ryan, Samuel Shelmidine, Nicholas St. Denis, Mackenzie Strum, Andrea teRiele, Sadie Thompson, Cheyanne Tuthill, Shelby Vradenburg, Susan Ward

Second honors - Curt Fenimore, Dayton Holman, Dallas Jordon, Sheila Jordon, Ezra Long, Tyler Loudermilk, Sheranda Nadeau, Anthony Poole, Jarrod Reed, Shelby Turner, Michelle Webb, Randy West

Grade 7

First honors - Constance Bailey, Ethan Bain, Thomas Blanchard, Claire Burns, John Cook, Jendra Cooke, Georgette Fazioli, Michaela Fitzgerald, Naomi Forkas, Nicole Fuller, Maranda Gonyea, William Gonyo, Tomas Hendrix, Tabitha Herrmann, Nicholas Holman, Dalton Huestis, Garrison Hughes, Lillith Ida, Ian Lawrie, Lexi Moore, Tyler Morse, Marcus Moser, Ryan Price, Dale Quesnel, Kody Quigley, Maegan Ross, Rachel Scuderi, Cody Shaner, Samantha Sommerville, Skyler Torrey, Ashley Trudeau, Mason Turner, Michael Watts, Josie Worley, Zechariah Yaw

Second honors - Stephen Bartlett, Brandi Campbell, Cole Frasier, Luke Lang, Lucinda LaPeter, Michael LaPeter, Cole Mars, Kyle McCoy, Keann Paquinn, Marick Ross, Jacob Sawyer, Shawn Silliman, Bonnie Taylor, Kaleb Wiktorko, Janel Woods

Grade 8

First honors - Cassandra Adams, Kylie Austin, Quentin Austin, David Bevins, James Blanchard, Aaron Bush, Montana Callahan, Taylor Coffin, Jeanette Coon, Devin Davis, Morgan Dean, Ty Denno, Kaitlin Diskin, Taylor Dorsett, Anthony DuShane, Blake Gautreau, Skyler Gilbert, Martin Glazer, Michael Graney, Coleman Granger, Jarryn Granger, Ciarra Gray, Sadie Hamel, Jay Hebert, Seth Hunsdon, McKenna Kelly. Haley Kuhl, Michael LaFountain, Kathleen LaPeter, Sean Lawrie, Kaleigh Malaney, Logan Mars, Brianna Morse, Arto Nadeau, Cody O'Hara, Sara Plude, Kimberly Porter, Rebecca Porter, Clifford Raymond, Andrea Russell, Ariana Stevens, Marissa Thompson, Katherine Towne, Katelyn Troche, Alex Vallee, Tucker Ward, Jesse Wilson, Jacob Young

Second honors - Grayson Andrushko, Tyler Belden, Morgan Granger, Russell Mercer, Eric Nielsen, Carla Peters, Tiffani Purkey, Colt Russell, Keegan Tierney, Anthony Woodard, Shauna Woodard, Tyler Woods, Brandon Wright

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment