Quantcast

Ti Middle School students honored

TICONDEROGA - Ticonderoga Middle School has named its first marking period honor roll. Cited were:

Grade 6

First honors - Moazam Afzal, Shelby Backus, Kaitlin Baker, Savannah Bezon, Colvin Chapman, Megan Clark, Jamie Cox, Dillon Crowe, Chase Dixon, Curt Fenimore, David Frazier, Sheila Jordon, Ethan Lobdell, Tyler Loudermilk, Cassandra Martucci, Hunter May, Cassidy McKee, Alexandria Mosier, Sheranda Nadeau, Anthony Poole, Emily Powers, Casey Raymond, Jarrod Reed, Brody Rocque, Hannah Ross, Aaron Russell, Timothy Ryan, Samuel Shelmidine, Nicholas St. Denis, Mackenzie Strum, Andrea teRiele, Sadie Thompson, Shelby Vradenburg, Susan Ward, Michelle Webb

Second honors - Julia Cox, Taren Kelly, Katherine Minor, Matthew Montbriand, Zachary Morse, Austin Tausinger, Shelby Turner, Cheyanne Tuthill, Joseph Wells, Randy West

Grade 7

First honors - Constance Bailey, Ethan Bain, Thomas Blanchard, Claire Burns, Brandi Campbell, John Cook, Jendra Cooke, Georgette Fazioli, Michaela Fitzgerald, Naomi Forkas, Cole Frasier, Nicole Fuller, William Gonyo, Tomas Hendrix, Tabitha Herrmann, Dalton Huestis, Garrison Hughes, Lillith Ida, Lucinda LaPeter, Ian Lawrie, Cole Mars, Lexi Moore, Tyler Morse, Marcus Moser, Ryan Price, Dale Quesnel, Maegan Ross, Jacob Sawyer, Rachel Scuderi, Cody Shaner, Shawn Silliman, Samantha Sommerville, Bonnie Taylor, Skyler Torrey, Ashley Trudeau, Mason Turner, Michael Watts, Josie Worley

Second honors - Stephen Bartlett, Konner Bruce, Carl Carpenter, Curtis Costolo, Nicholas Cox, Parker Granger, Paige Gunning, Luke Lang, Michael LaPeter, Kyle McCoy, Keann Paquin, Kody Quigley, Janel Woods

Grade 8

First honors - Cassandra Adams, Zeshan Afzal, Kylie Austin, Quentin Austin, Tyler Belden, David Bevins, James Blanchard, Aaron Bush, Taylor Coffin, Jeanette Coon, Devin Davis, Morgan Dean, Ty Denno, Kaitlin Diskin, Taylor Dorsett, Anthony DuShane, Blake Gautreau, Skyler Gilbert, Martin Glazer, Michael Graney, Coleman Granger, Jarryn Granger, Ciarra Gray, Sadie Hamel, Jay Hebert, McKenna Kelly, Brandon Knight, Haley Kuhl, Sean Lawrie, Kaleigh Malaney, Logan Mars, Russell Mercer, Brianna Morse, Arto Nadeau, Eric Nielsen, Cody O'Hara, Kimberly Porter, Rebecca Porter, Tiffani Purkey, Clifford Raymond, Andrea Russell, Kady Sharrow, Ariana Stevens, Marissa Thompson, Keegan Tierney, Katherine Towne, Katelyn Troche, Alex Vallee, Tucker Ward, Jesse Wilson, Jacob Young

Second honors - Grayson Andrushko, Jordan Bright, Montana Callahan, Morgan Granger, Barry Jordon, Kathleen LaPeter, Alyssa LaRock, Sabreena Little, Carla Peters, Sara Plude, Colt Russell, Calum St. Dennis, Laura West, Anthony Woodard, Shauna Woodard, Brandon Wright

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment