Quantcast

Ti Middle School recognizes honor students

TICONDEROGA - Ticonderoga Middle School has named its third quarter honor roll. Cited were:

Grade 6

First honors - Constance Bailey, Rachal Bennett, Konner Bruce, Claire Burns, Jendra Cooke, Dylan Corey, Georgette Fazioli, Naomi Forkas, Cole Frasier, Nicole Fuller, William Gonyo, Paige Gunning, Tomas Hendrix, Nicholas Holman, Dalton Huestis, Lillith Ida, Luke Lang, Lucinda LaPeter, Ian Lawrie, Lexi Moore, Tylor Morse, Marcus Mosier, Keann Paquin, Ryan Price, Dale Quesnel, Kody Quigley, Marick Ross, Rachel Scuderi, Cody Shaner, Shawn Silliman, Samantha Sommerville, Skyler Torrey, Mason Turner, Michael Watts, Hannah Whitford, Kaleb Wiktorko, Janel Woods, Josie Worley, Zechariah Yaw

Second honors - Johnathan Ashe, Stephen Bartlett, Thomas Blanchard, Brandi Campbell, Adrian Fernandez, Michael LaPeter, Kyle McCoy, Maegan Ross, Jacob Sawyer, Bonnie Taylor, Milo Thurbon

Grade 7

First honors - Cassandra Adams, Zeshan Afzal, Kylie Austin, Quentin Austin, Aaron Bush, Jeanette Coon, Devin Davis, Morgan Dean, Ty Denno, Kaitlin Diskin, Taylor Dorsett, Anthony DuShane, Blake Gautreau, Skyler Gilbert, Martin Glazer, Michael Graney, Coleman Granger, Jarryn Granger, Ciarra Gray, Sadie Hamel, Jay Hebert, McKenna Kelly, Ashlyn LaPerle, Sean Lawrie, Kaleigh Malaney, Logan Mars, Brianna Morse, Arto Nadeau, Cody O'Hara, Kimberly Porter, Clifford Raymond, Andrea Russell, Ariana Stevens, Marissa Thompson, Katherine Towne, Katelyn Troche, Tucker Ward, Jacob Young

Second honors - David Bevins, Jordan Bright, Mackenzie Bright, Montana Callahan, Brandon Knight, Kathleen LaPeter, Eric Nielsen, Sara Plude, Colt Russell, Justice Taylor, Keegan Tierney, Shauna Woodard

Grade 8

First honors - Elliot Ahern, Miles Austin, Rebecca Barber, Abagail Bevilacqua, Alaina Bevilacqua, Nicholas Bezon, Steven Bussey, Riley Chapman, Brandon Charboneau, James Cook, Anthony Costello, Ashley Costello, Jacob Crowe, Shelby Fernandez, Alyssa Fuller, Sara Fuller, Grace Ginn, Bryana Goetsch, Jaelyn Granger, Haley Harris, Cody Henthorn, Hannah Herbst, Karney Manning, Jordan McKee, Jordan Millington, Lane Morse, Katherine Palandrani, Carly Pinkowski, Nicole Ruggiero, MaKayla Saunders, Markie teRiele, Nicole Trudeau, Jordan Woods, Tanner Wright, Anita Zhang

Second honors - James Backus, Derek Bevins, Joann Campbell, Megan Campney, John Crossman, Michael Ferrer, Tylor Frazier, Howard Fuller, Jordan Fuller, Miranda Holman, Joseph Johns, Bianca Jordon, Tyler Jordon, Troy LaBounty, Andrea Rich, Alyssa Rodriguez

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment