Quantcast

Moriah students recognized for fourth quarter

PORT HENRY - Moriah Central School has named its fourth quarter honor roll. Cited were:

Grade 7

High honors - Jonathan Brassard, Grace Cochran, Cole Gaddor, Kyle Gifaldi, Colby Harvish, Alexandra Lashway, Megan Maloy, Austin McKiernan, Reagan Pratt, Tyler Pratt, Shonna Provoncha, Matthew Rice, Rainier Rodriguez-Garnica, Dylan Scozzafava, Tristan Shappy, Taylor Sprague, Thomas Yakalis

Honors - Austin Allen, Stephen Carson, Brandon Chappell, Jacob Defelice, Brooke Dever, Carolyn Evens, Jordan Greenough, Cory Porter, Randie Safford

Merit - Dylan Blaise, Michael Flack, Skyler Graham, Catherine Maye, Derek Petro, William Petro, Thomas Rancour, Emily Simard, Sarah Slattery, Calum St.Dennis

Grade 8

High honors - Michael Bigelow, Thomas Callahan, Jared Feith, Nicole French, Katie Gagnon, Amanda Ida, Steven Martin, Dallas Rich, Caleb Yakalis

Honor - Nicole Ashe, Roger Cline, Elizabeth Decker, Courtney Donahue, Jarika Firlik, Michael Mero, Travis Nephew, Lauren Pelkey, Natasha Pratt, Kayla Sherman, Ryan Shpur, Marissa St. Pierre, John Wallace, Ariel White, Adam Wilbur, Ian Williams, Valerie Wykes

Merit - Jessup Calkins, Jennifer Gumlaw, Cassie LaPier, Teddy Popitan

Grade 9

High honors - Jennifer Chappell, Hailey Chapuk, Rachel Demarais, Amanda French, Benjamin Harvish, Andrew King, Santana Martinez, Kevin Nesbitt, Thomas Slattery

Honors - Casey Allen, Michael Badger, Erica Baker, Ivan Budwick, Courtney Carson, William Heald. Melinda Malbon, Troy Morin, Sara Rancour, Ethan Roberts, Whitney Salerno, Tucker Sargent, Hayley Waldron, Symantha Wright, Jamie Wykes

Merit - Timothy Breeyear, Carlo Calabrese, Jasmine Callis, Trevor Cheney, Landon Cross, Emily Cutting, Justin Cutting, Miranda Hyatt, Allen Jacques, Meghan King, Stephanie Mauran, Benjamin Schaefer, Brooke Sheffer, Mark St. Pierre

Grade 10

High honors - William Burbank, Scott Cutting, Cody Cyphers, Benjamin Zelinski

Honors - Jalen Beebe, Levo Freeman, James King, Jordan LaRoche, Jamie Poirier, Megan Smith, Derek Waldron, Cori White, Caitlin Williams, John Zerbe

Merit - Dakotah Antonetti, Micahel Daniels, Tara Drake, James French, Nicholas Gilbo, Dorian Kemp, Michael Speshock, Kody Swan, Dustin Tesar, Malea Trombley, Kayla Woods

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment