Quantcast

Academic honors awarded at North Warren High

CHESTERTOWN - The following students from North Warren Central School have earned awards for their academic achievements during the fourth quarter of the 2008-2009 school year:

Named to the Honor Roll are 12th graders Jena J. Allen, Zachary Bolton, William Carlozzi, Melissa Cooper, Jennifer Frasier, Benjamin Magee, Kyle McKenzie, Diana Monahan, John Remington, Ashley Schloss, Daniel Tennyson and Eliza Walp.

Honor Roll 11th graders are: Jeffrey Bennett, Julia Bolton, Curtis Breuer, Leslie Bruce, Sarah Erickson, Laura Fahey, Emily Fish, Elizabeth Helms, Skyler Johnson, Rachael Kenney, Renee Madden, Lindsey Maresca, Nicholas Mikeska, Katelyn Morehouse, Jessie Pemberton, Michael Praskach, and Craig Smith.

Sophomores achieving Honor Roll status are Jaime Bernat, Garth Griffen, Edward Will Jay, Alana Kilcullen, Chelsea Law, Tia M. Needham and Katie Staats.

Freshmen so awarded include: Diana Ahrens-Franklin, Margo Broderick, Charissa Cronk, Sarah Fuller, Virginia Graves, Tyler Jensen, Caitlyn Kenney, Gabrielle Kenney, Cassandra Maday, Ashley Maresca, Amanda Millington, Jennifer Paris, Selena Primeau, Lindsey Schlaeg, Thomas Urtz, Kiera Warner, Kiersten Williamson, and Melanie Yosco.

Eighth graders achieving Honors are: Abigail Bradley, Megan Erickson, Amber Frasier, Ashley Law, Mackenzie Meyer, Krista Millington, Ryan Olson, Victoria Paull, Brittany Shultz, Tucker Stiles, Kiana Studler, Merissa Umber, Christiaan VanNispen, and Dakota Wood.

Seventh graders awarded Honors are: Joseph Allen, Victoria Bravo, Meghan Eagan, Ian Griffen, Daniel Hill, Savannah Howe, Robert Jones, Lydia Kenney, Summer LaPrairie, Sierra Liebelt, Carol Anne Pereau, Alessandra Pratt, Danielle Primeau, Sofia Robbins, Hannah Tomaszewski, Iain Underwood, Emily Weidman and Janae Williamson.

On North Warren Central's Merit Roll are Seniors Michael Aitken, Ashley DeCamp, Mariya Fay, Jennifer Gapp, Destin Jones, Jeffrey Lemelson, Rachel Mihill, Charles Morel, Maria Rambone and Amanda Schlaeg.

Juniors named to the Merit Roll are: Christopher Aitken, Arthur Brown, Thomas Carvajal, Cody Griffen, Nathaniel Mabie, Jenna Remington, Dana Smith, Nathan Webster and Alisha Yosco.

Tenth grade Merit students are: Angelika Baker, Anna Bennett, Veronica Bravo, Abigail Bruce, Gregory Dower, Brittany Gonyea, Johnathon Gordon, Timothy Hanaburgh, Heather Miller, Morgan Tennyson, Alec Underwood and Adrian Wood.

In the 9th grade, achieving Merit Roll are: Karl Brugger, Chase Cortez, Ashley Holland, Dennis Kruithof, Jenna Monroe, Nicole Parker, Kristian Seeley and Haleigh Simmons.

Representing the 8th grade on the Merit Roll are: Margaret Atkinson, Katrina Dubay, Tiffany Goyer, Kele Johnson, Travis Millington and Emily Moore.

Named to the Merit Roll are seventh graders: Chrissy Baker, Lara Bradley, Alexandria Clark, Nicole Fish, Ethan Frasier, Chelsea Hayes, Kylie Hayes, Merissa Hayes, Maxwell May, Justice Parker, Desiree Smith and Josef Strauss..

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment