Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Friday, Jan. 18, 2013

Intermediate Wheel throwing class

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
8:00 am–10:00 am Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Intermediate Wheel throwing class

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
8:00 am–10:00 am Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Perryman exhibit debuts

Tannery Pond Community Center
9:00 am–4:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Safe Schools/Healthy Students Parent-Child play group

Moriah Central Elementary School Room 218
9:30 am–11:30 am Children

Holiday open houses, exhibits, gifts

The Shirt Factory
10:00 am–6:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Activities

Tour the World Awareness Children's Museum

World Awareness Children's Museum
10:00 am–4:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Museums

Guild to celebrate Charlie Green

Adirondack Artists’ Guild
10:00 am–5:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Art

Pre-school story hour and crafts

Town of Johnsburg Library
10:00 am–11:00 am North Creek, NY Children

Wild Kratts to hold Polar event at art center

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am Plattsburgh, NY Children

“Wild Kratts” Polar Bears event

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–12:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Children

Story Time and Sing-A-Long

Town of Chester Library
10:30 am Chestertown, NY Children

Carousel open six days a week

2 Depot Street, Saranac Lake
11:00 am–8:00 pm Children

Exhibits

Warrensburgh Museum of Local History
11:00 am–1:00 pm Warrensburg, NY Museums

Exhibits

Warrensburgh Museum of Local History
11:00 am–1:00 pm Warrensburg, NY Museums

Quilt art of Joyce Smith

Town of Johnsburg Library
11:00 am–5:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

DISABILITY SUPPORT GROUP

North Country Center for Independence
12:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Meeting

Disability Self Advocacy Support Group

North Country Center for Independence
12:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Yankee Sportsman's Classic Show

Robert E. Miller Expo Center in Essex Junction, Vt.
12:00 pm–7:00 pm Activities

Kids wheel throwing class for ages 10 to 14

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
12:15 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Black & White Juried Show

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
1:00 pm–6:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Art

Beginners Wheel throwing class

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
2:30 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

TUNES & TRIVIA

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Ticonderoga Elks to serve dinner

Ticonderoga Elks Lodge #1494
4:30 pm–7:00 pm Ticonderoga, NY Community

Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual & Transgender Mixer

BluSeed Studios
5:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Community

Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual & Transgender Mixer

BluSeed Studios
5:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Community

Hart to be honored

High Peaks Resort
5:30 pm Lake Placid, NY Community

Open Swimming

Moriah Central School
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Port Henry, NY Activities

“Winter Light” exhibit

Chestertown Gallery
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Chestertown, NY Art

Family Swim Night

Parc Wellness Center
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Sleepwalk With Me, film screening

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
7:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Art

Friday Fellowship Forum Vietnam Restoration Efforts

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Plattsburgh, 4 Palmer St., Plattsburgh, NY 12901
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Community

The Haunted Major

Hancock House
7:00 pm Ticonderoga, NY Community

Vietnam Restoration Efforts with Mike Boehm

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Plattsburgh
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Duckhorn wine dinner

Friends Lake Inn
7:00 pm Chestertown, NY Community

LPCA Winter Film Series Sleepwalk With Me showing

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
7:30 pm Lake Placid, NY Art

Sleepwalk With Me showing

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
7:30 pm Lake Placid, NY Art

Fundraiser Dance

Elizabethtown Lewis Central School
8:00 pm–10:00 pm Elizabethtown, NY Activities

FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup Ladies' Aerial Semi Finals

Whiteface Mountain Base Lodge
8:15 pm Wilmington, NY Activities

FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup Men's Aerial Semi Finals

Whiteface Mountain Base Lodge
8:35 pm Wilmington, NY Activities

FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup Ladies' Aerial Finals

Whiteface Mountain Base Lodge
8:55 pm Wilmington, NY Activities

Split Rock to perform

Delta Blue
9:00 pm–11:59 pm Lake Placid, NY Music

Zip City Blues to play

Irises Cafe & Wine Bar
9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Music

Zip City Blues to perform

Irises Cafe & Wine Bar
9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Music

Split Rock to perform

Delta Blue
9:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Music

Glass Onion to play 2-night performance

Olive Ridleys
9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Music

Split Rock to perform

Delta Blue
9:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Music

FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup Men's Aerial Finals

Whiteface Mountain Base Lodge
9:02 pm Wilmington, NY Activities

Glass Onion to play

Olive Ridleys
10:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Music

The Garcia Project to perform

The Waterhole
10:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Music

Saratoga & North Creek Railway Snow Train

Saratoga & North Creek Railway
Broadalbin, NY Children

Next page