Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Friday, Oct. 31, 2014

Tommy Spaulding speaking engagement

Charles Wood Theater
7:30 am–10:00 am Glens Falls, NY Community

Moriah church thrift shop

Holy Cow Thrift Corner, Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY
9:00 am–1:00 pm Activities

Long Lake Medical Building with Dr. Russell Rider

Long Lake Medical Center
9:00 am–4:30 pm Long Lake, NY Community

Hyde Collection - Picturing America

The Hyde Collection
10:00 am–5:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Hyde Collection-Anne Diggory: Hybrid Visions

The Hyde Collection
10:00 am–5:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Portrait Stories to be displayed at museum

Chapman Historical Museum
10:00 am–4:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Tomte Series paintings, Nils R. Caspersson

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Art

“12:03” Mixed Media, James Murray

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Art

“Birds” Photography, Val Wolf

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Art

Leifheit and Lobdell to display artwork

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Johnsburg Library announces October 2014 activities

Town of Johnsburg Library
10:00 am–11:00 am North Creek, NY Community

Carousel open six days a week

2 Depot Street, Saranac Lake
11:00 am–8:00 pm Children

Library to hold Jeremy Williams exhibit

Town of Johnsburg Library
11:00 am–5:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Senior Lunch

Long Lake Town Hall
12:00 pm Long Lake, NY Community

Plattsburgh North Country Regional Blood Donor Program

South Plattsburgh Fire Department
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Office for Aging to hold public hearing

Ticonderoga Senior Center
1:00 pm Ticonderoga, NY Community

Ryan’s to hold benefit haunted restaurant

Ryan’s Restaurant, Main St., Crown Point, NY
3:00 pm–8:00 pm Community

Farmer’s Market to hold a Halloween Market

Warrensburgh Riverfront Farmers’ Market
3:00 pm–6:00 pm Community

Scarecrow Contest

Raquette Lake School
3:00 pm Community

Halloween Parade and Festival, Parade and Costume Judging

Various locations - See Description
3:20 pm–5:00 pm Activities

Halloween Parade

Hudson Headwaters
4:00 pm–5:00 pm Mineville, NY Children

CP committee to hold “Trunk or Treat”

Crown Point, NY
4:30 pm–6:30 pm Community

Church to hold service and other activities

First Congregational Church of Crown Point
4:30 pm–6:30 pm Crown Point, NY Community

Hammond Chapel to host trick or treater’s

Hammond Chapel, located on the corner of Creek Road and 9N, Crown Point, NY
4:30 pm–7:00 pm Children

Lynn Green haunted basement

1662 State Rte. 28N, Minerva, NY
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Community

Haunted Barn

Journey’s End, StreetRoad, Ticonderoga, N Y
6:30 pm–10:00 pm Activities

Hairstyles Unlimited to host haunted house

Hairstyles Unlimited & Tanning
7:00 pm–10:00 pm Chazy, NY Community

Halloween Costume Party at Recovery Lounge

Upper Jay Arts Center
8:00 pm Upper Jay, NY Community

Annual Halloween party

The Waterhole
9:00 pm–10:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Community

Halloween Bash

Raquette Lake Cellar
9:00 pm Community

Adult costume contest

Tap Room, Raquette Lake, NY
10:00 pm Community

Les Cosgrove displays artwork

Depot Theater
Westport, NY Art

Gallery to host ‘Juried Invitation Exhibit’

The Shirt Factory
Glens Falls, NY Art

“Unclassified: The Military Kid Art Show”

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
Lake Placid, NY Art

Bolton seniors announce activities for October 2014

Various locations - see description
Community

2014 Ticonderoga HalloweenFest

Ticonderoga, NY
Activities

Ticonderoga House of Horrors

Old Cobbler’s Bench Building, Montcalm St., Ticonderoga, NY
Community

Halloween party, Return of Fly costume contest.

Monopole
Plattsburgh, NY Community

Saturday, Nov. 1, 2014

Community Bus Trip New York City

Various departures - See Description
6:00 am–11:45 pm Community

Moriah church thrift shop

Holy Cow Thrift Corner, Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY
9:00 am–1:00 pm Activities

Mountainside Share Shop clothing ministry

Mountainside Share Shop
9:00 am–1:00 pm Schroon Lake, NY Activities

Hourigan teaches quilt top four week sessions

Your Quilt Shoppe, 111 Montcalm St., Ticonderoga, NY
9:00 am–11:00 am Activities

Royal Winter Pageant to do community service

Ticonderoga, NY
9:00 am–1:00 pm Activities

Thrift shop open

First Congregational Church of Crown Point
10:00 am–2:00 pm Crown Point, NY Activities

Hyde Collection - Picturing America

The Hyde Collection
10:00 am–5:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Hyde Collection-Anne Diggory: Hybrid Visions

The Hyde Collection
10:00 am–5:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Portrait Stories to be displayed at museum

Chapman Historical Museum
10:00 am–4:00 pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Tomte Series paintings, Nils R. Caspersson

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Art

“12:03” Mixed Media, James Murray

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Art

“Birds” Photography, Val Wolf

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Art

Next page