Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Arthritis exercises

Ticonderoga Senior Center
10:00 am–11:00 am Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Zumba with KyeTFitness

Elizabethtown Social Center
5:00 pm–6:00 pm Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Holistic stress management featuring T’ai Chi and Qigong

Hague Community Center
5:30 pm–6:30 pm Hague, NY Activities

Tourist Tote Bag

Patti's Quilting & Fabrics, 485 Glen St, Glens Falls, NY 12801
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Activities

Zumba Class

Westport Heritage House
6:30 pm Westport, NY Activities

Adult dance classes

Johnsburg Central School
7:00 pm–8:30 pm North Creek, NY Activities

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Work Readiness Credential Course

North Country Community College - Ticonderoga Campus
9:00 am–2:30 pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Therapeutic swim

St. Henry’s Church & Parish Center
10:00 am Long Lake, NY Activities

Osteo exercise classes

Hand House
10:00 am–11:00 am Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Adult Violin Lessons at the School of the Arts

National Museum of Dance School of the Arts, 99 South Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
12:00 pm–1:00 pm Activities

Tai Chi, genealogy programs

Black Watch Memorial Library
3:30 pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Champlain Valley Flyers Club

593 Bridge Road (Route 185), Crown Point
4:00 pm Activities

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
5:00 pm–8:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Six-week adult beginner pottery course

BluSeed Studios
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Activities

Rough Riders Jr Rifle Team

Plattsburgh Rod and Gun Club
6:30 pm–8:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Bingo

Ticonderoga Fire Station
6:45 pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Friday, April 25, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–8:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Moriah church thrift shop

Holy Cow Thrift Corner, Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY
9:00 am–1:00 pm Activities

Make Your Own Stitch Markers with Corina Oberai. #682-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Beginning Handspindle with Donna Kay. #683-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Cell Phone or Camera Case with Carol Ingram. #692-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Landscapes in Felt with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #691-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing for the Beginner with Adam Howard. #620-0425. 4 days. April 25-28.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Rummage Sale

Three Steeples United Methodist Church
10:00 am–4:00 pm Champlain, NY Activities

Reverse Nuno Collage with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #688-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Norwegian Beaded Pulsvarmers with Donna Kay. #684-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Vessel with Carol Ingram. #693-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

FelteKnit Wire and Bead Bracelet with Corina Oberai. #696-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Mixed Media Mixer (Adults 21+)

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
5:30 pm–6:30 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Gibson Brothers to perform

Northern Adirondack Central School
6:00 pm Activities

Saturday, April 26, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–10:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Pancake breakfast

Lewis Volunteer Fire Department
8:00 am Lewis, NY Activities

Moriah church thrift shop

Holy Cow Thrift Corner, Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY
9:00 am–1:00 pm Activities

Mountainside Share Shop clothing ministry

Mountainside Share Shop
9:00 am–1:00 pm Schroon Lake, NY Activities

Intermediate Blacksmithing: The World of Scrolls with Mark Emig. #653-0412. 4 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Fair Isle Fingerless Mitts with Donna Kay. #685-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Introduction to Traditional Wheat Weaving with Beverly Cornelius. #694-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Texture Scarf with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #689-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Purse with Carol Ingram. #687-0426. 9am-5:30pm.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

5K run/walk

Moriah Central School
9:00 am Port Henry, NY Activities

Conservation Celebration

Hovey Pond Park, 25 Lafayette St., Queensbury, NY, 12804
9:00 am–1:00 pm Activities

Bow hunting course

Home study course
9:00 am–5:00 pm Activities

Sale of decorated May Baskets and Baked Goods

Warrensburg First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am–4:00 pm Warrensburg, NY Activities

Introduction to Theater and Improvisation (Ages 5-8)

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–12:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Rummage Sale

Three Steeples United Methodist Church
10:00 am–4:00 pm Champlain, NY Activities

SAMfest

Paul Smith’s VIC
10:00 am–5:00 pm Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Next page