Quantcast

Events for Tuesday, June 25, 2013

Morning

SUNRISE ROTARY

American Legion Post 20
7:20am Plattsburgh, NY Community

Northern Lake George Rotary Club

Silver Bay YMCA of the Adirondacks
7:30am Silver Bay, NY Meeting

Ticonderoga library selling books

Ticonderoga Community Building
8:00am–4:00pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Safe Schools/Healthy Students Parent-Child Play Group

Keeseville Elementary/Holy Name School
9:00am–12:00pm Children

Range hours set

Mount Fay Fish & Game Club
9:00am Lewis, NY Activities

New Moon Art Show: Wild and True

Paul Smith’s VIC
9:00am–5:00pm Paul Smiths, NY Art

New Moon Art Show: Wild and True

Paul Smith’s VIC
9:00am–5:00pm Paul Smiths, NY Art

Exhibit of drawings & pastels by Saratoga artist Corey Pitkin

2nd Floor Gallery
9:00am–4:30pm Glens Falls, NY Art

Exercise class

Hand House
9:00am Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Build a Wee Lassie Canoe with Larry Benjamin and Marc Ornstein. #227-0619. 12 Days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00am–4:00pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Vacation Bible School

Willsboro United Methodist Church
9:00am–12:00pm Willsboro, NY Children

Moriah Play Group

Moriah Elementary School Room 218
9:30am–12:15pm

Yoga Class

Westport Heritage House
9:30am Westport, NY Activities

Second Blessings Thrift Shoppe

Second Blessings Thrift Shoppe
10:00am–1:00pm Crown Point, NY Activities

Parchments, Papers & Prints: 200 Years of History from the Warren County Archives

Chapman Historical Museum
10:00am–4:00pm Glens Falls, NY Museums

Paul Smiths VIC Butterfly House

Paul Smith’s VIC
10:00am–4:00am Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Wildflower photography exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
10:00am–4:00pm North Creek, NY Art

Exhibit: “Old Bolton Boats”

Bolton Free Library
10:00am–9:00pm Bolton Landing, NY Art

Pre-licensing classes

North Country Community College - Ticonderoga Campus
10:00am–3:30pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Modern Nature - Summer Art Studio

The Hyde Collection
10:30am–12:30pm Glens Falls, NY Children

Water aerobics

Copperfield Inn
11:00am North Creek, NY Activities

Table Top Cooking

North Country Center for Independence
11:00am–1:00pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Afternoon

Schroon Lake Public Library book discussion group

Schroon Lake Public Library
1:00pm Schroon Lake, NY Meeting

Osteo classes

Hand House, Elizabethtown; Keene Community Center; Interlake's Cafeteria, Ti; Willsboro Cong. Church
1:30pm Activities

Osteoporosis exercise classes

Ticonderoga Armory
1:30pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Hague Senior Citizens Club meeting

Hague Community Center
1:30pm Hague, NY Meeting
Art Techniques group

Art Techniques group

Rota Gallery
2:30pm–4:15pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Piano Lessons

Tannery Pond Community Center
3:30pm–5:10pm North Creek, NY Children

Bible studies

North Creek United Methodist Church
3:30pm–4:30pm North Creek, NY Activities

Church to host children’s program

Lakeside Regional Church
4:00pm–5:30pm Hague, NY Children

Yoga Classes

The Exchange
4:15pm North Creek, NY Activities

Evening

TBA